San Diego County Salute to Education
Scholarship Announcement Ceremony

Tuesday, April 21, 2015

San Diego Air & Space Museum
Balboa Park

6:00 p.m. Registration
7:00 p.m. Ceremony

Business Attire

 

First Name Last Name School Category
Rayyan Aburajab University City High School Science
Vanessa Aguas San Pasqual High School Business Management/Admin
Suwayda Ali Kearny School of International Business Medical
Diandra Almasco Westview High School Performing Arts
Erika Anderson Carlsbad High School Science
Destiny Bach Granite Hills High School Performing Arts
Ezio Ballarin Grossmont Middle College H. S. Computer Science/Technology
Alexandra Barker Coronado High School Athletics
Alexander Barone Cathedral Catholic High School Business Management/Admin
Francesca Bragg High Tech High Computer Science/Technology
Stephanie Bueno Health Sciences High & Middle College Medical
Chante Butler Patrick Henry High School Medical
Michael Byerline, Jr. Grossmont High School Athletics
Cari Callen River Valley Charter School Performing Arts
Jacqueline Canseco Mission Hills High School Medical
Tiffany Caparas Rancho Bernardo High School Education
Andrea Carreno San Marcos High School Education
Martin Caudillo Rancho Buena Vista High School Social Science
Britni Chau Vista High School Computer Science/Technology
Luis Chavez Castle Park High School Science
Kirandeep Chhokar Mission Vista High School Medical
Dakota Churchill Serra High School Athletics
Monica Cooper Mater Dei Catholic High School Science
Keyshaun Crichlow Ramona High School Mathematics
Spencer Crouder Christian High School Athletics
Jose Cruz, Jr. Hilltop High School Foreign Language
Tristan Curnow Fallbrook Union High School Business Management/Admin
Daniela Dardon Chula Vista High School General
Asmaa Deiranieh River Valley Charter School Education
Cole Diloreto Valley Center High School Business Management/Admin
Kenneth Doan Patrick Henry High School Mathematics
Michaela Elmer Cathedral Catholic High School Athletics
Abigail Engle Academy of Our Lady of Peace Medical
Gabriel Epps Crawford High School General
Valizza Espinosa Ramona High School Education
Mayan Espiritu San Diego MET High School Automotive
Felix Esquivel Valley Center High School Performing Arts
Briana Gallardo Olympian High School Business Management/Admin
Hannah Galleher Hilltop High School Medical
Natalie Garces Westview High School Athletics
Denise Garcia Otay Ranch High School Education
Nicole Garrepy Oceanside High School Vocational/Technical
Teresa Gaspar El Camino High School Social Science
Tania Gaxiola Crawford High School Business Management/Admin
Juan Gonzalez University City High School Medical
Kimberly Gonzalez Castle Park High School Medical
Chloe Grogan Vista High School Education
Adrian Gudino Oceanside High School Vocational/Technical
Josue Guerrero Arellano Patrick Henry High School Athletics
William Hang Scripps Ranch High School Computer Science/Technology
Austin Hermida Bonita Vista High School Science
Sophia Hernandez San Dieguito High School Academy Athletics
Kacie Hostetler El Capitan High School Education
Lina Huang Vista High School Foreign Language
Sophia Huang Poway High School Foreign Language
Frances Hung Torrey Pines High School Mathematics
Balqiso Hussein Crawford High School Medical
Michelle Jacobson Canyon Crest Academy Social Science
Megan Johnson Foothills Christian High School Arts
Zachary Jones West Hills High School Social Science
Bajha Jordan Health Sciences High & Middle College Medical
Bryant Ke Canyon Crest Academy Mathematics
Esther Kim Otay Ranch High School Arts
Derek Klein River Valley Charter School Language Arts
Rahma Kohin Kearny School of International Business Language Arts
Twyla Kukuk Santana High School Computer Science/Technology
Irene Kwangaba Escondido Charter High School Athletics
Jerry La High Tech High Media Arts Arts
Lucy Laube Steele Canyon Charter High School Arts
Gayle Lemus Ramona High School Medical
Patrick Lin Canyon Crest Academy Medical
Nicole-Ann Lobo Cathedral Catholic High School Language Arts
Jennifer Macedo San Marcos High School Social Science
Jingalyn Mallari Sweetwater High School Building Design/Construction
Chrestina Mansoor El Cajon Valley High School Mathematics
Natalia Marmolejo Sweetwater High School General
Christopher Matus San Marcos High School General
Brenden McDonnell Westview High School Business Management/Admin
Destiny McLaurin University City High School Science
Jack McSweeney Cathedral Catholic High School Business Management/Admin
Marissa Medici Vista High School Athletics
David Mendoza Montgomery High School Science
Grant Miller La Jolla High School Business Management/Admin
Paige Miller Pacific Ridge School Medical
Isauna Mitchell Carlsbad High School Arts
Christiana Mojica Horizon Christian Academy Science
Sandra Molina-Calderon Crawford High School Medical
Andria Montgomery Patrick Henry High School Education
Austin Moser Rancho Bernardo High School Performing Arts
Danny Nguyen Crawford High School General
Quynh Nguyen Crawford High School General
Thao Nguyen Crawford High School General
Jessica Nichols Julian Union High School Medical
Roberto Olea San Marcos High School General
Blaise Owen El Capitan High School Medical
Iris Pena Rancho Buena Vista High School Performing Arts
Maria Peregrina Escondido High School Social Science
Lucas Pereira Eastlake High School Education
Carina Perez Fallbrook Union High School Foreign Language
Lucy Peritz La Jolla Country Day School Social Science
Emilee Person Fallbrook Union High School General
Ann Pham Rancho Buena Vista High School Medical
Uyen Pham Valley Center High School Medical
Brittney Phu Mission Hills High School Arts
Isalys Quinones Otay Ranch High School Mathematics
Jacqueline Reyes Fallbrook Union High School Social Science
Vanessa Reyes Kearny School of Digital Media and Design General
Ellie Robledo Olympian High School Performing Arts
Andrew Roder Point Loma High School Mathematics
Itzel Rodriguez Julian Union High School Medical
Matthew Romero Oceanside High School Athletics
Joseph Ross Monte Vista High School Arts
Kaylin Ryan Valley Center High School Athletics
Kimberly Salazar Mountain Valley Academy Medical
Shanelle Salazar Sweetwater High School Medical
Edwin Sanchez Valley Center High School Vocational/Technical
Leslye Santiago El Capitan High School Performing Arts
Sheelah Santos Eastlake High School Performing Arts
Tabitha Scannell Escondido Charter High School Social Science
Anna Semb Mira Mesa High School Athletics
Susie Shoemaker Mater Dei Catholic High School Science
Liisa Short Mission Hills High School Science
Isabelle Soto El Camino High School Education
Luke Steenstra Calvin Christian High School Computer Science/Technology
Richard Stehly Valley Center High School Automotive
Logan Strople High Tech High North County Building Design/Construction
Dustin Suttles El Capitan High School Vocational/Technical
Naa-Adoley Swaniker Carlsbad High School Business Management/Admin
Elysse Tabornal Cathedral Catholic High School General
Sonec Tan Crawford High School Automotive
Emily Templin San Dieguito High School Academy Science
Quang Thai Kearny Science, Connections & Technology Science
Gabrielle Thomas Granite Hills High School Social Science
Lyle Torwick St. Augustine High School Building Design/Construction
Rita Tran Mount Miguel High School Athletics
Vickie Truong Grossmont High School Mathematics
Thuy Van Hoover High School Computer Science/Technology
Dominique Van Howe Scripps Ranch High School Business Management/Admin
Lauren Vandewalle Julian Union High School Business Management/Admin
Kathy Vang Lincoln High School Building Design/Construction
Kaylin vanTol Mountain Valley Academy Medical
Brenda Villafana Rancho Buena Vista High School Foreign Language
Sarah Weeks Patrick Henry High School Science
Erik Whitney Poway High School Medical
Courtney Williams El Capitan High School Education
Jacob Wooten River Valley Charter School Computer Science/Technology
Sandra Yang Westview High School Medical
Aracely Zeferino Kearny School of International Business Education
Angela Zhang Westview High School Athletics
Kaitlyn Zorilla Rancho Buena Vista High School Athletics

 

El Cajon Ford – El Cajon | Encinitas Ford – Encinitas | Ford of Escondido – Escondido
Fuller Ford – Chula Vista | Kearny Pearson Ford – San Diego | Ken Grody Ford – Carlsbad
Mossy Ford – San Diego | North County Ford – Vista | Penske Ford – La Mesa
Perry Ford – National City | Perry Ford – Poway | Miramar Truck Center – San Diego